Past Meetings
Venues, Presidents, Proceedings and Websites

Number Date Year City State/
Province
President Website Executive Proc.
70 June 4-6 2013 Huntsville Ontario R. Hellström 2013 Website 2013 executive  
69 June 5-7 2012 Claryville
Frost Valley YMCA facility
New York J. Buttle 2010 Website 2010 executive 2010 Website
68 June 14-16 2011

Montreal
Faculty Club McGill University

Quebec M. Pelto 2010 Website 2010 executive 2010 Website
67 June 8-10 2010

Hancock, MA
Jiminy Peak Mountain Resort

Massachusetts R. Kelly 2010 Website 2010 executive 2010 Website
66 June 9-11 2009 Niagara on the Lake Ontario S. Fassnacht 2009 Website 2009 executive 2009 proceedings
65 May 28-30 2008 Fairlee
Lake Morey
Vermont C. Derksen 2008 executive 2008 proceedings
64 May 29-June 1 2007 St. Johns Newfoundland A. Klein 2007 proceedings
63 June 8-10 2006 Newark Delaware C. Duguay 2006 proceedings
62 June 7-10 2005 Waterloo Ontario S. Taylor
61 June 9-11 2004 Portland Maine M. Ecclestone
60 June 4-6 2003 Sherbrooke Quebec K. Rancourt
59 June 5-7 2002 Stowe Vermont J.W. Pomeroy
58 May 17-19 2001 Ottawa Ontario

M.R. Albert
(joint with CGU)

57 June 2-3 2000 Syracuse New York D.K. Hall  
56 June 2-3 1999 Fredericton New Brunswick R. Brown  
55 June 2-3 1998 Jackson New Hampshire R.E. Davis  
54 May 4-8 1997 Banff Alberta M. Demuth
(joint with WSC/CGU)
 
53 May 2-3 1996 Williamsburg Virginia M. Ferrick  
52 June 7-8 1995 Toronto Ontario C.H. Taylor  
51 June15-16 1994 Dearborn Michigan D. Cowing  
50 June 8-10 1993 Quebec City Quebec T. Prowse  
49 June 3-4 1992 Oswego New York T. Pangburn  
48 June 5-7 1991 Guelph Ontario N. Elhadi  
47 June 7-8 1990 Bangor Maine H.G. Jones  
46 June 8-9 1989 Quebec City Quebec J. Foster  
45 June 8-9 1988 Lake Placid New York D. Daugharty  
44 June 3-4 1987 Fredericton New Brunswick J.-L. Bisson  
43 June 5-6 1986 Hanover New Hampshire H.J. Snelling  
42 June 6-7 1985 Montréal Quebec W.P. Adams  
41 June 7-8 1984 New Carrolton Maryland D.R. Wiesnet  
40 June 2-3 1983 Toronto Ontario P.L. Hansen  
39 April 19-23 1982 Reno Nevada B.E. Goodison  
38 June 4-5 1981 Syracuse New York W. Tobiasson  
37 June 5-6 1980 Peterborough Ontario S.S. Lazier  
36 June 6-7 1979 Alexandria Bay New York D.V. Dunlap  
35 Feb. 2-3 1978 Hanover New Hampshire J.E. Peters  
34 Feb. 3-4 1977 Belleville Ontario A.R. Eschner  
33 Feb. 5-6 1976 Glens Falls New York R.B.B. Dickison  
32 Feb. 6-7 1975 Manchester New Hampshire C.D. Hopkins  
31 Feb. 7-8 1974 Ottawa Ontario R.E. Falconer  
30 Feb. 8-9 1973 Amherst Massachusetts R.E. Lautzenheiser  
29 Feb. 3-5 1972 Oswego New York D.N. McMullen  
28 Feb. 4-5 1971 Fredericton New Brunswick G.P. Williams  
27 Feb. 12-13 1970 Albany New York D.R. Campbell  
26 Feb. 6-7 1969 Portland Maine L.L. Cross  
25 Feb. 8-9 1968 Boston Massachusetts N. Lally  
24 Feb. 9-10 1967 Niagara Falls Ontario J.A.S. Milne  
23 Feb. 10-11 1966 Hartford Connecticut G.H. Scruton  
22 Feb. 4-5 1965 Hanover New Hampshire O.Z. Bacon  
21 Feb. 13-14 1964 Utica New York E. Munger  
20 Feb. 14-15 1963 Quebec City Quebec L. Cartier  
19 Feb. 8-9 1962 New Haven Connecticut R. Kresge  
18 Feb. 9-10 1961 Northfield Vermont G.S. Hayes  
17 Feb. 4-5 1960 Troy New York R.A. Lang  
16 Feb. 5-6 1959 Cambridge Masachusetts G. Townsend  
15 Feb. 6-7 1958 Worcester Massachusetts A.T. Simmons  
14 Feb. 7-8 1957 Syracuse New York L. Lansing  
13 Feb. 9-10 1956 Hanover New Hampshire C.E. Know  
12 Feb. 10-11 1955 Burlington Vermont H.M. Finlayson  
11 Feb. 11-12 1954 Greenfield Massachusetts E.C. Johnson  
10 Feb. 12-13 1953 Albany New York L.N. Mann  
9 Feb. 14-15 1952 Springfield Massachusetts E.F. Childs  
3 Feb. 1951 Lake Placid New York B.L. Hopkins  
2   1950 Greenfield Massachusetts B.L. Bigwood  
1 Feb. 1949 Greenfield Massachusetts H.B. Kinnison  


Home
OrganizationAnnual MeetingProceedings and Past Meetings |Student Paper Competition Corporate MembersLinks